2019 July Monthly Online Sale
This sale has ended
Passed In - Reserve $15,000
Particulars
Name: | Miss McGregor (AUS) |
Category: | Yearling |
Sire: | Fighting Sun (AUS) |
Dam: | Lana Star (AUS) |
Colour: | Brown |
Sex: | Mare |
DOB: | 10 October 2017 |
COB: | AUS |
Disclosures: | |
GST: | No |
Location: | 6204 Scone Rd MERRIWA NSW |
Audio Description
Description
Very Correct Strong Yearling filly by Fighting Sun x Lonhro mare.
Location
Pedigree
UNNAMED | ||||
Brown filly | Foaled 10th October 2017 |
FIGHTING SUN (AUS) (Bay 2011-Stud 2014). 2 wins at 2, ATC Canonbury S., L. Out of SW Irish Darling. Sire of 90 rnrs, 33 wnrs, inc. SW Chess Star (MVRC Valley Pearl, L), SP Platinum Mam'selle and of Roccabascerana, Fighting Harada, Fight, Fighting Dragon, Kashiwa, Miocic, Darmasun, Green Ivy, Magic Sunset, Miss Scorcher, No New Tricks, Ordell, Spartan Flame, Fast Stepping, Fighting Phoenix, Kung Fu Fighter, Luen on Fortune, Newhart, etc. His oldest progeny are 3YOs.
1st dam LANA STAR, by Lonhro. Unplaced. This is her first foal.
2nd dam DIANA CAZADORA (CHI), by Dushyantor. 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m in Chile, Club Hipico Gran Premio Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, Clasico Carlos Valdes Izquierdo, Gr.3, 2d Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Cousino Goyenechea, L. Sister to Damajuana Grande Casadora Isadiva Dinky di Dora
3rd dam DETALLADA, by Fappavalley. Winner in Chile. Half-sister to DOGMA. Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:- DIANA CAZADORA (f Dushyantor) 5 wins. See above. Diana de Falangola Don Pascual Doctor House Senora Nazarena Damajuana JACKO'S (c Seeking the Dia) 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m to 2018-19 in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Pórfido, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Ignacio Urrutia de la Sotta, L, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3.
4th dam DOÑA TATO, by Balconaje. Champion Older Mare in Chile in 1989. 9 wins in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Francisco Baeza S, Gr.1, Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Gran Premio Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Dorama, L, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Cuerpo Diplomatico, L, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1. Dam of 8 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:- DOGMA (f Golden Voyager) 9 wins in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Valdes Izquierdo, Gr.3, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Dorama, Gr.2, Clasico Jorge Baraona Puelma, L, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3. Dam of 4 winners- Dario el Grande (c Dushyantor) 10 wins from 1200m to 2000m in Chile, Club Hipico Handicap Zorro Rojo, Handicap Nal Rashid, Handicap Oh Reason, 2d Valparaiso Clasico Valparaiso Sporting Club, Gr.3, Club Hipico Handicap Gobernante, Handicap Fecundidad, 3d Club Hipico Handicap Francisco Lobos Q., Handicap Chapotero, Handicap Sol Lindo, Handicap Solidaridad Latinoamericana, Handicap Kamikaze, 4th Club Hipico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3. Dot SORANA (f Seeking the Dia) 22 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2018-19 in Chile, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Constancio Silva Mandiola, L, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousino, L, 3d Valparaiso Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, L, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Criterium Yeguas. DISNEY PRINCESS (f Viscount Nelson) 5 wins from 1300m to 1800m in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Geoffrey Bushell, L, Clasico Tattersalls, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Campino L, Gr.2, Valparaiso Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, L, Club Hipico Clasico Futuros Campeones, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Francisco Baeza S., Gr.2, Clasico Illustre Municipalidad de Santiago, L, Valparaiso Clasico Copa El Mercurio, L. Donna Mia DEL BOSQUE (c Ivan Denisovich) 21 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2019-20 in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Ismael Tocornal, L-twice, Clasico Illustre Municipalidad de Santiago, L, Clasico 150 Años CHS, Clasico Nacional Mayores, Clasico Prólogo, Clasico Camilo Larrain P.-twice, Clasico República Argentina, Clasico Bicentenario Escuela Naval, Clasico Bolsa de Comercio, Clasico Eugenia, Clasico Benedicto Aguado H., Clasico Sociedad de Fomento Fabril-twice, Clasico Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago, Clasico Prologo, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Otoño, Gr.2, 4th Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1. |